Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
13th Annual Laura's Run
Tempe, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
1.5K Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 & 10
11-13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1507
Hayley Pollack
00:22:22
7:12/mile
29
F
1
2nd
1527
Courtney Shortridge
00:22:59
7:24/mile
25
F
2
3rd
1436
Jasmine Huang
00:24:52
8:01/mile
41
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1352
Clark De Bevoise
00:19:32
6:17/mile
28
M
1
2nd
1380
Sean Greasley
00:20:10
6:30/mile
31
M
2
3rd
1437
Mark Huber
00:20:32
6:37/mile
55
M
3
5K Male 9 & 10
1st
1321
Jaden Berrett
00:33:40
10:51/mile
9
M
45
5K Female 11-13
1st
1498
Paulina Pelliccio
00:42:45
13:47/mile
11
F
95
2nd
950
Kellyn Broerman
00:45:49
14:46/mile
13
F
102
3rd
1502
Samantha Phillips
00:45:59
14:49/mile
11
F
103
5K Male 11-13
1st
1587
Jesse Romero
00:29:19
9:27/mile
13
M
34
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
1432
Ashley Heilesen
00:32:24
10:27/mile
15
F
45
2nd
1302
Britt Moyer
00:35:08
11:19/mile
16
F
65
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1613
Katie Davis
00:24:55
8:02/mile
23
F
4
2nd
1366
Michelle Fifield
00:24:56
8:02/mile
23
F
5
3rd
969
Kristine Navarro-Mcelhaney
00:30:44
9:54/mile
21
F
36
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
1628
Ryan Metzler
00:22:36
7:17/mile
18
M
7
2nd
1617
Jack Rauch
00:24:11
7:48/mile
18
M
13
3rd
1623
Thomas Albin
00:26:27
8:31/mile
18
M
25
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
1507
Hayley Pollack
00:22:22
7:12/mile
29
F
1
2nd
1527
Courtney Shortridge
00:22:59
7:24/mile
25
F
2
3rd
1362
Aleta Ewing
00:26:16
8:28/mile
27
F
13
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
1352
Clark De Bevoise
00:19:32
6:17/mile
28
M
1
2nd
1475
Maximilian Meza
00:23:23
7:32/mile
29
M
10
3rd
1373
Sammy Garcia
00:36:56
11:54/mile
25
M
49
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
1304
Heidi Schmidt
00:28:30
9:11/mile
32
F
23
2nd
1620
Krista Siyala
00:30:49
9:56/mile
30
F
37
3rd
1546
Tracy Tryon
00:31:40
10:12/mile
30
F
44
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
1380
Sean Greasley
00:20:10
6:30/mile
31
M
2
2nd
1303
Michael Schmidt
00:27:16
8:47/mile
31
M
27
3rd
1442
Morgan Jones
00:29:50
9:37/mile
30
M
38
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
1484
Melissa Mosley
00:26:16
8:28/mile
35
F
12
2nd
1496
Jennifer Ouellette
00:27:28
8:51/mile
39
F
18
3rd
1379
Kathryn Gills
00:27:54
8:59/mile
36
F
21
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
1552
Alex Viderman
00:21:00
6:46/mile
37
M
4
2nd
1374
Scott Garner
00:24:43
7:58/mile
39
M
18
3rd
953
Matthew Kelchner
00:25:30
8:13/mile
38
M
20
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
1436
Jasmine Huang
00:24:52
8:01/mile
41
F
3
2nd
1469
Yissel Mccardie
00:24:57
8:02/mile
44
F
6
3rd
1316
Rosa Becerra
00:26:03
8:23/mile
43
F
11
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
1461
Lester Madison
00:22:03
7:06/mile
43
M
6
2nd
1560
Joshua Walsh
00:24:32
7:54/mile
42
M
16
3rd
1581
Mike Price
00:27:36
8:54/mile
42
M
28
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1575
Andrea Wolfe
00:25:16
8:08/mile
46
F
9
2nd
1565
Emily White
00:26:47
8:38/mile
47
F
14
3rd
1359
Wendy Eckman
00:27:25
8:50/mile
48
F
16
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
1570
Tim Wilke
00:21:57
7:04/mile
49
M
5
2nd
1529
Patrick Smith
00:25:19
8:09/mile
46
M
19
3rd
1480
Mark Moore
00:25:43
8:17/mile
46
M
22
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1323
Mari Ann Bissonnette
00:25:13
8:07/mile
51
F
8
2nd
1603
Amie McGraham
00:26:02
8:23/mile
51
F
10
3rd
1515
Patricia Reser
00:27:28
8:51/mile
51
F
17
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1521
Paul Sadorf
00:22:58
7:24/mile
53
M
8
2nd
1618
David Rauch
00:23:33
7:35/mile
50
M
11
3rd
1332
Ross Bremner
00:24:05
7:46/mile
52
M
12
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
941
Laura Holgate
00:25:05
8:05/mile
55
F
7
2nd
1300
Maureen Thompson
00:27:38
8:54/mile
56
F
19
3rd
1558
Stephanie Wakins
00:29:46
9:35/mile
58
F
32
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
1437
Mark Huber
00:20:32
6:37/mile
55
M
3
2nd
1391
Bruce Hart
00:27:55
9:00/mile
55
M
30
3rd
1500
Henrique Pereira Alves
00:29:53
9:38/mile
55
M
40
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
922
Alberta Bermingham
00:27:52
8:59/mile
62
F
20
2nd
1602
Nancy Pontier
00:30:21
9:47/mile
61
F
34
3rd
1434
G Rachel Hernandez Skepnek
00:38:15
12:20/mile
62
F
80
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1557
Jim Wagner
00:23:10
7:28/mile
64
M
9
2nd
1487
Al Nelson
00:24:34
7:55/mile
60
M
17
3rd
1576
John Woodward
00:26:53
8:40/mile
60
M
26
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
1330
Sherilyn Boyer
01:04:03
20:39/mile
65
F
117
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
1464
John Main
00:39:10
12:37/mile
66
M
52
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
1634
Annette Lobdell
00:38:59
12:34/mile
73
F
83
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1583
Clyde Tubick
00:25:44
8:18/mile
70
M
23
2nd
1562
David Weeks
00:28:37
9:13/mile
71
M
32
3rd
1635
Lanny Lobdell
00:29:40
9:33/mile
73
M
37